North American Cruiser Association

 

2017 Officers

 
 
 
Commodore Ed Kutchma-SBCCA
  Vice Commodore
Ed Denaci-SDCA
                        
 Rear Commodore  Maurice McGough- SPYC
  Secretary/Treasurer Ted Moorman-CYC
 
 
 
 
Jr. Staff Commodore Ken Griffing-SCCA
 
Scorer
S/C Bob Lindal - IPBA-N
 
 Appointed Bridge
 
   Board Chairman  S/C Tom Collins - SCCA
 
 Cruiser Log Editor
 Elaine Townsend - SDCA
   Executive Secretary  Ken Griffing - SCCA
 
 Trophy Chairman  S/C William Stewart
 
 
Directors           
 
Chairman Tom Collins- SCCA
At Large Chuck Irwin- IPBA
At Large Steve Green- SDCA
At Large Ted Moorman - CYC
At Large Jan  Lawson-SBCCA
At Large  Bill McCormick-SCCA
CYC John Vignocci
IPBA-G/G Patrick Frampton
IPBA-North Tim Subert
IPBA-South Jeff Sayer
NCA Ed Sullivan
NECA Chuck Rubin
PLRANC  
SBCCA Paul Swanson
SCCA John Walker
SDCA Jim Lonergan
SMBPF Mickey Scheinbaum
SPYC Barbara Weller
WLECA William M. Stewart


NACA Staff Commodores

1979 Walter Del Mar SCCA
1980 Mel Lurie * SMBPF
1981 Edward P.Jepsen * PLRANC
1982 "Kell" Hennessy * SPYC
1983 Kenneth Cowan NECA
1984 Al Smith IPBA-North
1985 Tom Collins SCCA
1986 Paul Ketterman * WLECA
1987 Haluk Akol * PLRANC
1988 Larry Price IPBA-South
1989 Norman Meyer * NCA
1990 Arthur C.Katen* SDCA
1991 John R. Gray * NECA
1992 Richard H. Joule SPYC
1993 A. Gilman Middleton IPBA-North
1994 Whitson Shaffer SCCA
1995 Paul Petit * SDCA
1996 Roger Viculis WLECA
1997 William Templeman * CYC
1998 B.H. "Bev" Pillsworth * IPBA-G of G
1999 Joseph Le Blanc NECA
2000 Valeria Scott * PLRANC
2001 M.G. "Duke" Rohrbaugh * SPYC
2002 Robert Johnson IPBA-North
2003 Edward M. Sullivan NCA
2004 William Stewart WLECA
2005 William Findley * SCCA
2006 Robert Ehlers SDCA
2007 Lisa Curcio Gaston CYC
2008 Chuck Rubin NECA
2009 Robert VanLandingham Jr. SPYC
2010 Bob Lindal IPBA-N
2011 Craig Ryan SCCA
2012 Geoffrey Calabrese SDCA
2013
John Vignocci CYC
2014       Fay Baynard * SPYC 
2015 Scott Strandjord IPBA
2016  Ken Griffing  SCCA
   
             

 * Deceased